Staff Directory

Administrators

Cheryl Otto

Principal

Linnaea Nielsen

Assistant Principal / Grade 11 Coordinator

Cam Robertson

Assistant Principal / Grade 10 Coordinator

Mark Rose

Assistant Principal / Grade 12 Coordinator

Main Office

Cindy Nullmeyer

Head Secretary

Janet Martin

Secretary

Brenda Rolls

Secretary

Shelley Cygan

Business Coordinator

Cindy O'Shea

Student Records

English

Jennifer McIlhone

Department Head / Teacher, English

Tess Anderson

Teacher, English

Michael Finlayson

Teacher, English

Howard Kowalchuk

Teacher, English

Wade Leduc

Teacher, English

Crystal McLaughlin

Teacher, English

Chris Rolfe

Teacher, English

Stefan Young

Teacher, English

Laura Kasper

Teacher, English - On Leave

Mathematics

Doris Maxwell

Department Head / Teacher, Mathematics

Rachel Finnigan

Teacher, Mathematics

Jessica Fouquette

Teacher, Mathematics

Brock Groenewegen

Teacher, Mathematics

Joe Milne

Teacher, Mathematics

Greg Schofield

Teacher, Mathematics

Jennifer Trautman Dumkee

Teacher, Mathematics

Science

Bradley Langdale

Department Head / Teacher, Science

Pamela Arnason

Teacher, Science

Rick Kremp

Teacher, Science

Reuben Mahaffy

Teacher, Science

Kassidy McGonigal

Teacher, Science

Barbara Petryshen-Kozak

Teacher, Science

Greg Schofield

Teacher, Science

Sara Strydhorst

Teacher, Science

Social Studies

Jeff Schermbrucker

Department Head / Teacher, Social Studies

Irena Appelman

Teacher, Social Studies

Leslie Bounds

Teacher, Social Studies

Tayler Gamble

Teacher, Social Studies

Kevin Heppell

Teacher, Social Studies

Rob Killen

Teacher, Social Studies

Taylor Pocock

Teacher, Social Studies

Chris Rolfe

Teacher, Social Studies

Oriana Leithoff

Teacher, Social Studies - On Leave

Career & Technology Studies (CTS)

Scott Onuczko

Department Head / Teacher, Communication Technology

Nicholas Bell

Teacher, Automotives

Evelyn Cartwright

Teacher, Cosmetology

Glenn Hall

Teacher, Design Studies & Electrotechnology Studies

Neil Lindstrom

Teacher, Computer Science (Semester 2)

Corbin Musselman

Teacher, Photojournalism & Communication Technology

James Pratt

Teacher, Construction

Kathryn Sorenson

Teacher, Foods

Dean Strydhorst

Teacher, Mechanics & Construction

Fine Arts & Second Languages

Kevin Heppell

Department Head / Teacher, German

Tess Anderson

Teacher, Music

Irena Appelman

Teacher, Modern Languages

Carol Gilchrist

Teacher, Drama & Choral

Corbin Musselman

Teacher, Japanese

Jamie Nielsen

Teacher, French Immersion (FLA & Études Sociales)

Bonnie Rae

Teacher, Art

Jeff Schermbrucker

Teacher, French Immersion (FLA & Études Sociales)

Physical Education

Sue McIntyre

Department Head / Teacher, Physical Education

Chelcie Kucharchuk

Teacher, Physical Education / Athletic Director

Rhonda Lang

Teacher, Physical Education

Ryan Wright

Teacher, Physical Education

Miscellaneous Departments

Teri Egert

Teacher, LAWS

Chelcie Kucharchuk

Teacher, Forensic Science

Crystal McLaughlin

Teacher, Early Learning and Childcare

Joe Milne

Teacher, Natural Sciences

Corbin Musselman

Teacher, Anthropology & Leadership

Larissa Paul

Teacher, LAWS

Ryan Wright

Teacher, CALM

Stefan Young

Teacher, Psychology

Student Services

Patricia Mennie

Department Head / Grade 11 Counsellor

Marie Porter

Grade 12 Counsellor

Patricia Spink

Grade 10 Counsellor

Mike Partington

Dual Credit / Registered Apprenticeship Program (RAP) Lead

Gord Marshall

School Resource Officer

Julie Wiebe

Student Services Secretary

Library

Christine Fellows

Library Technician

Technology

Maureen Medori

Computer Technician

Educational Assistants

Janet Boomer

Educational Assistant

Lenora Gwin

Educational Assistant

Ardette Horsfield

Educational Assistant

Shirley Jamieson

Educational Assistant

Sarah Kosik

Educational Assistant / Science Lab Technician

Caroline Larson

Educational Assistant

Joanne Russell

Educational Assistant

Deneen Schmidt

Educational Assistant

Darla Sinclair

Educational Assistant

Custodians

Allison Strap

Head Custodian

Erven DeGuzman

Custodian

Sarah Bernadez

Custodian

Allan Amarante

Custodian

Marife Ogario

Custodian